Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with AFC Sudbury

View

Suffolk FA Select Seven AFC Youngsters

2 months ago By Tony Simpson

Congratulations To The Magnificent!

AFC Sudbury are represented by seven players in the Suffolk FA Under-18s twenty-two strong squad to face the Essex FA next Tuesday, September 26th at Stanway Rovers FC, kick-off 7.30pm.

It is Suffolk’s first match in preparation for their forthcoming FA County Youth Cup campaign.

Suffolk have received a bye in the first round and will be away to Cambridgeshire in the second round, to be played by Saturday, November 4th.

Full Suffolk FA squad:-
Charlie Beckwith, Ben Snowling, Alfie Norman, Adam Blades, Toby Groom (all Leiston),
Luca Collins, Jake Colclough, Milo Grimes, Ben Hunter, Thomas Dettmar, Callum Watson, Kane Munday (all AFC Sudbury),
Jamie Carragher, George Exworth, Will Wharton-Richardson
(all Needham Market),
Joe Potter, Luri Fernandez, Jack Mappleback, Ted Clover
(all Whitton United),
Harry Creamer (Kirkley & Pakefield),
Lucas Naylor (Woodbridge Town),
Tommy Robinson (Bury Town).

Where next?

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Thu 14 Dec
a
AFC Academy (Thurlow Nunn Youth League) Sporting 87
League 19:45
Sat 16 Dec
a
AFC Sudbury Development (Essex Senior Reserve League) Southend Manor Reserve
League 14:00
a
AFC First Team (Bostik North) Witham Town
League 15:00
h
AFC Reserves (Thurlow Nunn First Division) Norwich United Reserves
League 15:00
Sun 17 Dec
h
Under 15's (Eastern Junior Alliance) Heybridge Swifts
League 12:00
a
Ladies (Eastern Region Women's Football League ) Royston Town
League 14:00
Tue 19 Dec
h
AFC First Team (Bostik North) Hertford Town
League 19:45
Wed 20 Dec
h
AFC Sudbury U'19s (National League U19 Alliance) Barking
League 14:00
a
AFC Academy (Thurlow Nunn Youth League) Coggeshall Town
League 19:45
Sat 23 Dec
h
AFC First Team (Bostik North) Dereham Town
League 15:00
a
AFC Reserves (Thurlow Nunn First Division) Leiston Reserves
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors