Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with AFC Sudbury

View
Under 18’s In Youth Cup Action
Club News,
Team CHAT now live in the new Club app
Sponsored Content,
Lottery AFC Gold - 16/10/2017
Club News,
Coach Details For Saturday
Club News,
Duo Depart
Club News,
Point Earned By Youthful AFC
Club News,
View more activity
  • Kit Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Ladies Team Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • League Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Platinum Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Player Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • First Team Tracksuit Sponors

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Transport Partner

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Tuesday 17 October
AFC First Team (Bostik North)
19:45, The Bostik Football League - North Division
1
AFC Sudbury
1
Aveley
Very Young Side Get A Point
Very Young Side Get A Point
Read match report
Sunday 15 October
Under 15's (Eastern Junior Alliance)
10:00, Eja under 15s green - Eja Under 15s Green
5
AFC Sudbury
5
Saffron Walden
Ten goal thriller
Ten goal thriller
Read match report
Ladies (Eastern Region Women's Football League )
14:30, Cup
W
AFC Sudbury
L
Coplestonians
Ladies (Eastern Region Women's Football League ) beat Coplestonians
Ladies (Eastern Region Women's Football League ) beat Coplestonians
Visit match centre
Saturday 14 October
AFC First Team (Bostik North)
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
2
AFC Sudbury
1
Romford
Tough Three Points
Tough Three Points
Read match report
AFC Reserves (Thurlow Nunn First Division)
15:00, League
3
Framlingham Town
0
AFC Sudbury
Young Side Beaten
Young Side Beaten
Read match report
AFC Sudbury Development (Essex Senior Reserve League)
14:00, League
4
Redbridge Reserves
4
AFC Sudbury
High Scoring Draw
High Scoring Draw
Read match report
Thursday 12 October
AFC Academy (Thurlow Nunn Youth League)
19:45, Thurlow Nunn Youth League - South
2
Bury Town
3
AFC Sudbury
Dramatic Late Winner
Dramatic Late Winner
Read match report
Wednesday 11 October
AFC First Team (Bostik North)
19:45, The FA Trophy 17-18
1
Aylesbury United
2
AFC Sudbury
Through In Trophy Replay
Through In Trophy Replay
Read match report
AFC Sudbury U'19s (National League U19 Alliance)
14:00, League
0
Bishop’s Stortford
2
AFC Sudbury
Good Away Victory
Good Away Victory
Read match report
Coming up
Thursday 19 October
AFC Academy (Thurlow Nunn Youth League)
19:45, Cup
Cheshunt
AFC Sudbury
Cheshunt  vs. AFC Sudbury
Cheshunt vs. AFC Sudbury
Visit match centre
Saturday 21 October
AFC First Team (Bostik North)
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
Canvey Island
AFC Sudbury
Canvey Island vs. AFC Sudbury
Canvey Island vs. AFC Sudbury
Visit match centre
AFC Reserves (Thurlow Nunn First Division)
15:00, League
AFC Sudbury
Downham Town
AFC Sudbury vs. Downham Town
AFC Sudbury vs. Downham Town
Visit match centre
AFC Sudbury Development (Essex Senior Reserve League)
12:30, League
AFC Sudbury
Grays Athletic Reserves
AFC Sudbury vs. Grays Athletic Reserves
AFC Sudbury vs. Grays Athletic Reserves
Visit match centre
Sunday 22 October
Under 15's (Eastern Junior Alliance)
14:00, Eja under 15s green - Eja Under 15s Green
Chelmsford City
AFC Sudbury
Chelmsford City vs. AFC Sudbury
Chelmsford City vs. AFC Sudbury
Read match preview
Ladies (Eastern Region Women's Football League )
14:00, Eastern Region Women's Football League - Premier Division
AFC Sudbury
Colney Heath
AFC Sudbury vs. Colney Heath
AFC Sudbury vs. Colney Heath
Visit match centre
Monday 23 October
AFC Sudbury Development (Essex Senior Reserve League)
19:45, League
Bishop’s Stortford Reserves
AFC Sudbury
Bishop’s Stortford Reserves vs. AFC Sudbury
Bishop’s Stortford Reserves vs. AFC Sudbury
Visit match centre
Tuesday 24 October
AFC First Team (Bostik North)
19:45, Cup
AFC Sudbury
Haverhill Borough
AFC Sudbury vs. Haverhill Borough
AFC Sudbury vs. Haverhill Borough
Visit match centre
Wednesday 25 October
AFC Academy (Thurlow Nunn Youth League)
19:45, Cup
Hadleigh United
AFC Sudbury
Hadleigh United vs. AFC Sudbury
Hadleigh United vs. AFC Sudbury
Visit match centre
Events
Facebook
The team
Milo Grimes Central Defender
Joe Claridge Full Back
Billy Holland Attacking Midfield
Tyler French Defender
Ben Hunter Central Midfield
Jake Clowsley Attacking Midfield

Affiliations

Club sponsors