Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with AFC Sudbury

View
Denied At The Death
Club News,
Denied At The Death
Club News,
Trip To Table Toppers
Club News,
Squad Boosted
Club News,
Lottery AFC Gold - 16/10/2017
Club News,
Coach Details For Saturday
Club News,
View more activity
  • Kit Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Ladies Team Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • League Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Platinum Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • First Team Tracksuit Sponors

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Transport Partner

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 21 October
AFC First Team (Bostik North)
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
3
Canvey Island
2
AFC Sudbury
Denied At The Death
Denied At The Death
Read match report
AFC Reserves (Thurlow Nunn First Division)
15:00, League
1
AFC Sudbury
1
Downham Town
AFC Sudbury 1 - 1 Downham Town
AFC Sudbury 1 - 1 Downham Town
Visit match centre
AFC Sudbury Development (Essex Senior Reserve League)
12:30, League
4
AFC Sudbury
3
Grays Athletic Reserves
AFC Sudbury Development  (Essex Senior Reserve League) beat Grays Athletic Reserves 4 - 3
AFC Sudbury Development (Essex Senior Reserve League) beat Grays Athletic Reserves 4 - 3
Visit match centre
Thursday 19 October
AFC Academy (Thurlow Nunn Youth League)
19:45, Cup
5
Cheshunt
2
AFC Sudbury
AFC Academy (Thurlow Nunn Youth League) lose to Cheshunt  5 - 2
AFC Academy (Thurlow Nunn Youth League) lose to Cheshunt 5 - 2
Visit match centre
Wednesday 18 October
AFC Sudbury U'19s (National League U19 Alliance)
14:00, Cup
5
AFC Sudbury
1
Ipswich Wanderers
AFC Sudbury U'19s (National League U19 Alliance) beat Ipswich Wanderers 5 - 1
AFC Sudbury U'19s (National League U19 Alliance) beat Ipswich Wanderers 5 - 1
Visit match centre
Tuesday 17 October
AFC First Team (Bostik North)
19:45, The Bostik Football League - North Division
1
AFC Sudbury
1
Aveley
Very Young Side Get A Point
Very Young Side Get A Point
Read match report
Sunday 15 October
Under 15's (Eastern Junior Alliance)
10:00, Eja under 15s green - Eja Under 15s Green
5
AFC Sudbury
5
Saffron Walden
Ten goal thriller
Ten goal thriller
Read match report
Ladies (Eastern Region Women's Football League )
14:30, Cup
W
AFC Sudbury
L
Coplestonians
Ladies (Eastern Region Women's Football League ) beat Coplestonians
Ladies (Eastern Region Women's Football League ) beat Coplestonians
Visit match centre
Saturday 14 October
AFC First Team (Bostik North)
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
2
AFC Sudbury
1
Romford
Tough Three Points
Tough Three Points
Read match report
AFC Reserves (Thurlow Nunn First Division)
15:00, League
3
Framlingham Town
0
AFC Sudbury
Young Side Beaten
Young Side Beaten
Read match report
AFC Sudbury Development (Essex Senior Reserve League)
14:00, League
4
AFC Sudbury
4
Redbridge Reserves
High Scoring Draw
High Scoring Draw
Read match report
Coming up
Sunday 22 October
Under 15's (Eastern Junior Alliance)
14:00, Eja under 15s green - Eja Under 15s Green
Chelmsford City
AFC Sudbury
Chelmsford City vs. AFC Sudbury
Chelmsford City vs. AFC Sudbury
Read match preview
Ladies (Eastern Region Women's Football League )
14:00, Eastern Region Women's Football League - Premier Division
AFC Sudbury
Colney Heath
AFC Sudbury vs. Colney Heath
AFC Sudbury vs. Colney Heath
Visit match centre
Monday 23 October
AFC Sudbury Development (Essex Senior Reserve League)
19:45, League
Bishop’s Stortford Reserves
AFC Sudbury
Bishop’s Stortford Reserves vs. AFC Sudbury
Bishop’s Stortford Reserves vs. AFC Sudbury
Visit match centre
Tuesday 24 October
AFC First Team (Bostik North)
19:45, Cup
AFC Sudbury
Haverhill Borough
AFC Sudbury vs. Haverhill Borough
AFC Sudbury vs. Haverhill Borough
Visit match centre
Wednesday 25 October
AFC Academy (Thurlow Nunn Youth League)
19:45, Cup
Hadleigh United
AFC Sudbury
Hadleigh United vs. AFC Sudbury
Hadleigh United vs. AFC Sudbury
Visit match centre
Saturday 28 October
AFC First Team (Bostik North)
15:00, The FA Trophy 17-18
Metropolitan Police
AFC Sudbury
Metropolitan Police vs. AFC Sudbury
Metropolitan Police vs. AFC Sudbury
Visit match centre
Sunday 29 October
Under 15's (Eastern Junior Alliance)
10:30, League
Heybridge Youth FC
AFC Sudbury
Heybridge Youth FC vs. AFC Sudbury
Heybridge Youth FC vs. AFC Sudbury
Visit match centre
Ladies (Eastern Region Women's Football League )
14:00, Eastern Region Women's Football League - Premier Division
Lowestoft Town
AFC Sudbury
Lowestoft Town vs. AFC Sudbury
Lowestoft Town vs. AFC Sudbury
Visit match centre
Events
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors