Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with AFC Sudbury

View

All About AFC Sudbury

HONOURS
1999/00 to 2015/16

FIRST TEAM

Ryman North Champions
2015/16

Eastern Counties League Premier Division Champions
2000/01, 2001/02, 2002/03, 2003/04, 2004/05

Eastern Counties League Cup Winners
2005/06

Suffolk Premier Cup Winners
2001/02, 2002/03, 2003/04 (Finalists 2000/01)

F A Cup First Round Proper
2000/01

F A Challenge Vase Finalists
2002/03, 2003/04, 2004/05 (Semi-Finalists 2001/02)

St Nicholas Hospice Cup Winners
2000/01, 2002/03

Stefan Brett Trophy Winners
2003/04 (Finalists 2006/07)

F A Trophy Second Round Proper
2016/17

F A Trophy First Round Proper
2006/07, 2009/10, 2011/12 2013/14

Ryman League Division One North Play-Off Finalists
2006/07 (Semi-Finalists 2007/0 8and 2014/15)

Ryman League Cup Finalists
2007/08 2013/14

Tony Pinkowski Memorial Trophy Winners
2007/08 (Finalists 2008/09)

RESERVE TEAM

Essex & Suffolk Border League Premier Division Champions
1999/00, 2001/02

Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock-Out Cup Winners
2000/01, 2001/02 (Finalists 2003/04)

AV Lee Memorial Trophy Winners
2000/01, 2002/03 (Finalists 2001/02)

Suffolk Senior Cup Semi-Finalists
2001/02

Suffolk Junior Cup Winners
2005/06

Eastern Counties Reserve League Southern Division Champions
2005/06 (Runners Up 2007/08)

Eastern Counties Reserve League Play Off Finalists
2005/06

Graham Chell Trophy Winners
2008/09 (Finalists 2011/12)

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Winners
2012/13 (Finalists 2010/11)

Thurlow Nunn First Division One Knockout Cup Winners
2014/15

AFC ACADEMY/U18's

2015/16 Suffolk FA Midweek U18's Cup Winners

2015/16 Thurlow Nunn Youth League Winners (South)

2016/17 Second Round of the FA Cup

2016/17 Thurlow Nunn Youth League Winners (South)

2016/17 Thurlow Nunn Youth League Cup Winners

2016/17 Suffolk FA Midweek Under 18's Cup Winners

2016/17 Thurlow Nunn Youth League Championship

Where next?

AFC Reserves 2017/18 Profiles (For Programme Editors) AFC SUDBURY RESERVES PEN PICS 2017/18 Management Danny Laws Director of Football & Youth De
Club Awards CLUB ACHIEVEMENT AWARD SEASON NAME 2003/2004George Brown 2004/2005Brian Tatun 2005/200

Affiliations

Club sponsors