• Easy Fundraising with AFC Raise funds for AFC when you shop
  • Soccer Sixes at at AFC Book Now for Monday and Wednesday Night 6 a Side League on the 3G at AFC
Welcome to the AFC Sudbury Website

Here you can find everything in one place for ALL the AFC teams from the First Team all the way to Under 7's
Match Report »

Last Saturday

First Team (Ryman Division One North) vs
League
a
Thamesmead Town
1 - 2
W
  • Club Sponsor

    Phillips Engineering Limited
  • Club Sponsor

    Stour Valley Business Centre
  • Club Sponsor

    Aquablast
  • Club Sponsor

    Assington Mill
  • Ladies Team Sponsor

    Associated Trainers
  • Club Sponsor

    Bates Wells and Braithwaite
  • Club Sponsor

    Cafe Masala
  • Club Sponsor

    Barrett-Lee
  • Club Sponsor

    Boydens
  • Club Sponsor

    Brewers
  • Club Sponsor

    M J Bryant
  • Club Sponsor

    Carpet Connection
  • Club Sponsor

    Chilton Office Supplies
  • Club Sponsor

    CL Autos
  • Club Sponsor

    Colne Skips
  • Club Sponsor

    DGH Pest Services
  • Club Sponsor

    Fleetway Garage
  • Platinum Sponsor

    Great Waldingfield Garages
  • Club Sponsor

    Greene King
  • Club Sponsor

    GSM Joinery
  • Player Sponsor

    David Hughes Motor Engineers
  • Club Sponsor

    Indigo Ross
  • Club Sponsor

    Jam Tartz
  • Club Sponsor

    JenningsBet
  • Club Sponsor

    Juniper Flowers
  • Club Sponsor

    JMP Services
  • Club Sponsor

    Kent-Blaxhill
  • Club Sponsor

    Leaders
  • Club Sponsor

    Maple Building Services
  • Club Sponsor

    Maxim Fitness
  • Club Sponsor

    M.D.Mills
  • c

    Moore Green Accountants
  • Club Sponsor

    Onside Sports Training Ltd
  • Club Sponsor

    Penneys
  • Club Sponsor

    Rods Entertainment
  • Club Sponsor

    Robins Row
  • Club Sponsor

    S & G Industrial Roofing
  • Club Sponsor

    SJB Cars
  • Club Sponsor

    Specsavers Opticians
  • Club Sponsor

    Splinters
  • Club Sponsor

    Spray Booth Technology Manufactures
  • Club Sponsor

    Steed and Steed
  • Club Sponsor

    Stylize Graphic Designers
  • Club Sponsor

    Sudburys
  • Club Sponsor

    Sudbury Caravans
  • Club Sponsor

    Suffolk Free Press
  • Club Sponsor

    Swan Decorators
  • Club Sponsor

    Sworders
  • Club Sponsor

    System Sound
  • Club Sponsor

    TCI
  • Club Sponsor

    The Barbers shop
  • Club Sponsor

    Timberscape
  • Club Sponsor

    Travis Perkins
  • Club Sponsor

    Treadfirst
  • Club Sponsor

    Turners Of Essex
  • Club Sponsor

    Ventanilla Blinds Fitters and Suppliers
  • Ground Sponsors

    Wardale Wlliams
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

News Item, 6 hours ago
 
News Item, 6 hours ago
Lottery AFC Results - 08/02/2016

Lottery AFC Results - 08/02/2016

By Tony Simpson

Three Winners Three Different Places

News Item, 1 day ago
News Item, 2 days ago
News Item, 3 days ago
Time To Travel To Thamesmead Town

Time To Travel To Thamesmead Town

By Tony Simpson

While Reserves Are At Home

News Item, 4 days ago
Academy/Reserves Arrange A Friendly

Academy/Reserves Arrange A Friendly

By Tony Simpson

Sporting 87 The Opposition

News Item, 4 days ago
Travel Details For Thamesmead

Travel Details For Thamesmead

By Tony Simpson

Saturday Trip Across The River

News Item, 6 days ago
AFC Bounce Back

AFC Bounce Back

By Kalvin Sargeant

Lead At Top Increased

News Item, 1 week ago
Time To Start Again

Time To Start Again

By Tony Simpson

Another Tough Fixture

News Item, 1 week ago
 
 

Fixtures

Tue 9 Feb
a
First Team (Ryman Division One North) Maldon & Tiptree
League 19:45
Wed 10 Feb
h
U19's Yellows (Conference Youth Alliance) Welling United
League 13:30
a
U19's Reds (Conference Youth Alliance) AFC Rushden and Diamonds
League 14:00
Fri 12 Feb
a
U19's Yellows (Conference Youth Alliance) Thurrock
League 14:00
a
Reserves (Thurlow Nunn First Division) Wivenhoe Town
League 19:45
Sat 13 Feb
h
First Team (Ryman Division One North) Barkingside
League 15:00
Sun 14 Feb
h
Under 12's East Bergholt U12
League 10:30
a
League 12:00
h
Ladies (Eastern Region Women's Football League ) Gt Shelford
League 14:00
Tue 16 Feb
h
Academy (Thurlow Nunn Youth League) Colchester United U15's
Friendly 11:00
h
Academy (Thurlow Nunn Youth League) Colchester United U16's
Friendly 13:00
Sat 20 Feb
a
First Team (Ryman Division One North) Haringey Borough
League 15:00
h
Reserves (Thurlow Nunn First Division) Debenham LC
League 15:00
Sun 7 Feb
a
Ladies (Eastern Region Women's Football League ) Gt Shelford
Cup 1 – 2
W
Sat 6 Feb
a
First Team (Ryman Division One North) Thamesmead Town
League 1 – 2
W
Wed 3 Feb
a
U19's Yellows (Conference Youth Alliance) West Ham Utd Foundation
League 5 – 0
L
a
U19's Reds (Conference Youth Alliance) Braintree Town
League 2 – 2
D
Tue 2 Feb
h
First Team (Ryman Division One North) Tilbury
League 3 – 0
W
Mon 1 Feb
a
Academy (Thurlow Nunn Youth League) Haverhill Rovers
League P – P
P
Sun 31 Jan
h
Under 12's Bury Town Youth U12
League 3 – 4
L
Sat 30 Jan
h
First Team (Ryman Division One North) Thurrock
League 0 – 4
L
a
Reserves (Thurlow Nunn First Division) Stowmarket Town
League 0 – 0
D
 
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors