• SATURDAY 3rd SEPTEMBER FA CUP v HALSTEAD TOWN 3.00pm
  • Walking Football Walking Football At AFC Sudbury Every Monday at 8.00pm and Tuesday At 2.00pm
  • AFC Sports Clinic The Wardale Williams Stadium Brundon Lane, Sudbury, Suffolk. CO10 7HN Telephone 01787 376 213
  • AFC Sudbury 2016/2017
  • Craig Parker - Leading Scorer
Welcome To AFC Sudbury In The Ryman Premier League
Information About All AFC teams from the First Team all the way to Under 7's
Please Use The Headers To Find Valuable Information About The Club
Match Report »

Last Monday

AFC First Team (Ryman Premier League) vs
League
a
Lowestoft Town
2 - 2
D
  • Club Sponsor

    Aquablast
  • Club Sponsor

    Assington Mill
  • Ladies Team Sponsor

    Associated Trainers
  • Club Sponsor

    Bates Wells and Braithwaite
  • Club Sponsor

    Cafe Masala
  • Club Sponsor

    Barrett-Lee
  • Club Sponsor

    Boydens
  • Club Sponsor

    Brewers
  • Club Sponsor

    M J Bryant
  • Club Sponsor

    Stour Valley Business Centre
  • Club Sponsor

    Carpet Connection
  • Club Sponsor

    Chilton Office Supplies
  • Club Sponsor

    CL Autos
  • Club Sponsor

    Colne Skips
  • Club Sponsor

    DGH Pest Services
  • Club Sponsor

    Fleetway Garage
  • Platinum Sponsor

    Great Waldingfield Garages
  • Club Sponsor

    Greene King
  • Club Sponsor

    GSM Joinery
  • Player Sponsor

    David Hughes Motor Engineers
  • Club Sponsor

    Indigo Ross
  • First Team Tracksuit Sponors

    International Lifting and Shipping
  • Club Sponsor

    Jam Tartz
  • Club Sponsor

    JenningsBet
  • Club Sponsor

    Juniper Flowers
  • Club Sponsor

    JMP Services
  • Transport Partner

    Klarners Coaches
  • Club Sponsor

    Kent-Blaxhill
  • Club Sponsor

    Leaders
  • Club Sponsor

    Maple Building Services
  • Club Sponsor

    Maxim Fitness
  • Club Sponsor

    M.D.Mills
  • c

    Moore Green Accountants
  • Club Sponsor

    Onside Sports Training Ltd
  • Club Sponsor

    Penneys
  • Club Sponsor

    Phillips Engineering Limited
  • Club Sponsor

    Rods Entertainment
  • Club Sponsor

    Robins Row
  • Club Sponsor

    S & G Industrial Roofing
  • Club Sponsor

    Specsavers Opticians
  • Club Sponsor

    Splinters
  • Club Sponsor

    Spray Booth Technology Manufactures
  • Club Sponsor

    Steed and Steed
  • Club Sponsor

    Stylize Graphic Designers
  • Club Sponsor

    Sudburys
  • Club Sponsor

    Sudbury Caravans
  • Club Sponsor

    Suffolk Free Press
  • Club Sponsor

    Sworders
  • Club Sponsor

    System Sound
  • Club Sponsor

    The Barbers shop
  • Club Sponsor

    Timberscape
  • Club Sponsor

    Travis Perkins
  • Club Sponsor

    Treadfirst
  • Club Sponsor

    Turners Of Essex
  • Club Sponsor

    Ventanilla Blinds Fitters and Suppliers
  • Ground Sponsors

    Wardale Wlliams
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

News Item, 20 hours ago
Late Point Gained

Late Point Gained

By Tony Simpson

Deserved Leveller By Eagle

 
News Item, 1 day ago
News Item, 1 day ago
News Item, 2 days ago
Reserves Handed A Home Draw

Reserves Handed A Home Draw

By Tony Simpson

New Opponents For Club

News Item, 2 days ago
News Item, 2 days ago
Good Home Victory

Good Home Victory

By Tony Simpson

Fourth In Table

News Item, 3 days ago
A Saturday At Home

A Saturday At Home

By Tony Simpson

Enfield In Town

News Item, 3 days ago
News Item, 4 days ago
New Signing For AFC

New Signing For AFC

By Tony Simpson

Old Favourite Returns

News Item, 6 days ago
Halstead FA Cup Details

Halstead FA Cup Details

By Tony Simpson

Saturday 3rd September

 
 
Advertisement

Fixtures

Tue 30 Aug
a
AFC Under 21's (Ryman Under 21''s League) Thamesmead Town
League 19:45
h
AFC Reserves (Thurlow Nunn First Division) Needham Market Reserves
League 19:45
Thu 1 Sep
a
AFC Academy (Thurlow Nunn Youth League) FC Clacton
League 19:45
Fri 2 Sep
a
AFC Reserves (Thurlow Nunn First Division) Braintree Town Reserves
League 19:45
Sat 3 Sep
a
Under 14's (Eastern Junior Alliance) Heybridge Swifts
Tournament 08:30
a
AFC Sudbury (Essex Senior Reserve League) Redbridge
League 14:00
h
AFC First Team (Ryman Premier League) Halstead Town
Cup 15:00
Sun 4 Sep
h
Under 14's (Eastern Junior Alliance) Braintree Town
Friendly 10:00
h
Ladies (Eastern Region Women's Football League ) Dunstable Town
League 15:00
Sat 10 Sep
a
AFC Sudbury (Essex Senior Reserve League) Sawbridgeworth Town
League 12:00
h
AFC First Team (Ryman Premier League) Tonbridge Angels
League 15:00
a
AFC Reserves (Thurlow Nunn First Division) Downham Town
League 15:00
Advertisement
Mon 29 Aug
a
AFC First Team (Ryman Premier League) Lowestoft Town
League 2 – 2
D
Sun 28 Aug
h
Ladies (Eastern Region Women's Football League ) Acle
League 2 – 4
L
Sat 27 Aug
h
AFC First Team (Ryman Premier League) Enfield Town
League 2 – 0
W
a
AFC Reserves (Thurlow Nunn First Division) Holland FC
League 5 – 1
L
Fri 26 Aug
h
Under 14's (Eastern Junior Alliance) Whitton Utd
Friendly 7 – 4
W
Thu 25 Aug
a
AFC Academy (Thurlow Nunn Youth League) Brightlingsea Regent
League 0 – 3
W
Wed 24 Aug
a
AFC Under 21's (Ryman Under 21''s League) Witham Town
League 6 – 1
L
Tue 23 Aug
h
AFC First Team (Ryman Premier League) Wingate & Finchley
League 2 – 2
D
a
Under 14's (Eastern Junior Alliance) Barrow Academy
Friendly 3 – 8
W
Sun 21 Aug
h
Ladies (Eastern Region Women's Football League ) Royston Town
League 1 – 0
W
h
Under 14's (Eastern Junior Alliance) Stowmarket Town
Friendly 5 – 2
W
Sat 20 Aug
a
AFC First Team (Ryman Premier League) Merstham
League 0 – 1
W
h
AFC Reserves (Thurlow Nunn First Division) Team Bury
League 4 – 0
W
 
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors